Disclaimer : Bak kata Juria Afina: "This is not a revelation, this is just a piece of my brain"
Simply put, dalam setiap penulisan ada FIKSI dan BUKAN FIKSI nya. Kalau terasa, tanggung sendiri :)

#You might find yourself in my writing(s), that's how I acknowledge your presence in my Qalb.

Friday

what if i say, 50-50?

" Her : RL, what are you waiting for? Just go and grab it!
Me : Erk? But..... I don't think this is the right time.
Her : So, when's exactly the right time? Tell me.
Me : Huh? Hmm.... Idk. Sooner, perhaps?
Her : See? You don't even know when! Are you gonna wait for, like 2-3 years? C'mon la RL, just grab the chance.. I'm afraid that it'll be too late.
Me : umph... We'll see. "


kalau tak nak , cane? hmmm...

6 comments:

Hojikuzai said...

ambik jek. nnt ko melepas ssh! haha. (mcm tau jek ape yg ko citer nie)

Anna said...

imissyousayang
anna rase kn jumpe mya la
ape khabar?

ANIS AZREEN said...

haha! dear hunny, what exactly are u writing about? hehe. my advice, just accept it/him/her if it is okay with u. paham? =o

Amirah said...

zul : haha. tu la pasal. cam taw jee. heh. xP

Amirah said...

anna : imymore sygg! u jumpe i? di manakah itu?

Amirah said...

anis : haha. its not about him/her. yea. if it makes u "cool", why not, eh? gahaha!